Papillion-La Vista High School


Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
NO SCHOOL - Vacation Day  
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drama   Auditorium
Fall Show Rehearsals

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:30am ITS Board Meeting   Drama Room
8:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Beatrice, Columbus, Fremont Bergan, Grand Island Senior, Kearney, Lincoln East, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southwest, Marian High School, Norfolk, Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Lincoln Pius X @ Wilderness Ridge Golf Course
3:30pm- 5:00pm Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drama   Auditorium
Fall Show Rehearsals
3:30pm ITS Board Meeting   Drama Room
7:00pm- 9:00pm DECA Dodge Ball Tournament   South Gym

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 7:45am Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pm Cheerleaders   Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drama   Auditorium
Fall Show Rehearsals
4:30pm Drama  
State ITS Board Meeting
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  Millard West @ Millard West High School
5:00pm Softball: Reserve Doubleheader  vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Halleck Park - Papillion - Blondie Ruff
6:00pm- 7:30pm Boys Basketball   South Gym
Open Gym

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:00pm Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drama   Auditorium
Fall Show Rehearsals
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Millard West @ Millard West High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Millard West @ PLHS tennis courts
4:45pm- 6:45pm PLHS - school event   Cafeteria
Football Team Dinner
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  Millard South @ Millard South High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Spirit Football   North Gym
Football Weigh ins
6:30pm- 8:00pm Elite Girls Academy - soccer   Monarch Complex
Practice
6:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Millard South @ Millard South High School
6:45pm Volleyball: Freshman Triangular  Lincoln Northeast vs. Millard South @ Millard South High School
6:45pm Volleyball: Reserve Triangular  Lincoln Northeast vs. Millard South @ Millard South High School

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball:Girls Varsity Invitational  TBA vs. TBA @ Halleck Park - Papillion
PLV South / Westside Invite
6:30am- 7:45am Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pm Drama   Auditorium
Fall Show Rehearsals
3:30pm Softball:Girls JV Tournament  vs. Fremont, Lincoln Southwest, Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Peterson Fields
4:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Bellevue East Senior High School, Marian High School, Millard North, Millard South, Burke High School, Omaha Central, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School, Gross Catholic, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Skutt Catholic, Western Christian vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Invitational  Lincoln East, Millard South, Omaha Central, Westside High School vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  Omaha Central @ Omaha Central High School

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball:Girls Varsity Invitational  TBA vs. TBA @ Halleck Park
PLV South / Westside Inv
TBD Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Bellevue East Senior High School, Marian High School, Millard North, Millard South, Omaha Central, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School, Western Christian, Skutt Catholic, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Northeast, Gross Catholic, Burke vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School
8:00am- 12:00pm PLHS Red Cross Swim Lessons   Pool
9:00am Football: JV Game  Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School
9:30am Cross Country: All Levels Invitational  TBA vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School @ Walnut Creek Rec. Area
Titan Cross Country Classic
10:30am Softball:Girls JV Doubleheader  Millard West @ Millard West High School
JV Doubleheader 10:30/12:00

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am- 7:00pm Spirit Football   Monarch Complex
Youth Football Games
5:00pm- 8:00pm Top Flight Badminton Club   North Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Boys Basketball   South Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Jr. Monarchs   Cafeteria
Coaches & Parents Meeting


Scores
Rosters