Papillion-La Vista High School
  View:

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Time Event Details
06:30am
7:45am
Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
  Practice
08:00am PLHS - school event   PLHS
  Senior Panoramic (north parking lot)
3:30pm
5:30pm
Cheerleaders   Cafeteria
  Practice
3:30pm
5:30pm
Drama   Auditorium
  Fall Show Auditions
3:30pm
4:30pm
Upward Bound   Media Center
4:30pm Drama   Off Campus
  NE Thespian State Board Mtg @ Mercy
5:00pm Softball: Reserve Doubleheader  Lincoln Southeast @ Doris Bair SB Complex School

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
07:25am
7:50am
Book Club   Media Center
  Meeting
3:30pm
5:00pm
Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:30pm
Drama   Auditorium
  Fall Show Auditions
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Westside High School @ Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Westside High School @ Westside High School
5:00pm Volleyball: Reserve Triangular  vs. Lincoln Northeast, Millard South @ North Gym
  5:00 - PLHS vs. LNE; 6:00 - LNE vs. MS; 7:00 - PLHS vs. MS
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshman Triangular  vs. Lincoln Northeast, Millard South @ South Gym
  5:00 - PLHS vs. LNE; 6:00 - LNE vs. MS; 7:00 - PLHS vs. MS
5:30pm
7:30pm
Football Team Dinner   Cafeteria
5:30pm
7:00pm
Show Choir   Auditorium
  In Motion Practice
6:00pm
8:00pm
Spirit Football   North Grass Field (Inside Track)
  Youth Football Practices
7:00pm Scoop parents meeting   Auditorium
  Fall Parents Meeting
7:00pm
9:00pm
Show Choir   Auditorium
  Free Spirit Practice

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
07:30am National Honor Society   Auditorium
  Meeting
08:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational   (Rescheduled from 08-29-15) Bellevue East Senior, Bellevue West Senior High School, Omaha Central, Fremont, Lincoln High, Lincoln Southwest, Hastings, Norfolk vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Woods Tennis Center
  LNE/LH Invite Court Locations: Woods, UNL East Campus, LH Courts
1:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Invitational  TBA vs. Westside High School @ Westside High School
  1:00 pm vs PLV South 4:00 pm vs Lincoln Southeast
3:30pm
5:30pm
Drama   Auditorium
  Fall Show Auditions
3:30pm National Honor Society   North Lecture Hall
  Meeting
3:30pm Softball:Girls JV Tournament  vs. Fremont, Lincoln Southwest, Skutt Catholic @ Peterson Fields
  3:30 - PLHS vs Skutt- West Field 3:30 - LSW vs Fremont - East Field 5:15 - Championship - West Field 5:15 - 3rd Place - East Field
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Bellevue West Invitational  Bellevue East Senior, Marian High School, Millard North, Millard South, Burke High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School, Lincoln East, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Skutt Catholic, Western Christian, North Platte vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School
  4:00 pm vs Omaha Burke 6:00 pm vs Sioux City Heelan 8:00 pm vs Omaha Westside
5:15pm Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  Lincoln East, Millard North, Millard South, Omaha Central, Westside High School vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School
  5:15 vs Central 6:00 vs Millard South 6:45 vs TBD
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Omaha Central @ Papillion La Vista Schools Stadium - Foundation Field

Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Event Details
08:00am
11:00am
Spirit Football   North Grass Field (Inside Track)
09:00am Football:Boys JV Game  vs. Omaha North High School @ Monarch Complex
09:00am Softball:Girls Varsity Invitational  TBA vs. Westside High School @ Westside High School
09:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Bellevue West Invitational  Bellevue East Senior, Marian High School, Millard North, Millard South, Burke High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School, North Platte, Western Christian, Skutt Catholic, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln East vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School
09:30am Cross Country: All Levels Invitational  TBA vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School @ Walnut Creek Rec. Area

Sunday, Sep 06, 2015

Monday, Sep 7, 2015
Time Event Details
NO SCHOOL - Vacation Day  
  Labor Day
6:00pm
8:00pm
Spirit Football   North Grass Field (Inside Track)
  Youth Football Practices

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Time Event Details
07:30am
8:00am
ITS Meeting   Drama Room
3:30pm
5:30pm
Cheerleaders   Cafeteria
  Practice
3:30pm
5:00pm
Dance Team   Stage - South Gym
  Practice
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  Westside High School vs. Millard North @ Stone Creek Golf Course
3:30pm ITS Meeting   Drama Room
3:30pm Softball:Girls JV Game  vs. Omaha North High School @ La Vista City Park
5:00pm Football:Boys Freshman A Game  Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Omaha North High School @ La Vista City Park
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshman Match  Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School
5:30pm
6:30pm
Cheerleaders   Cafeteria
  Parent Meeting
5:30pm
8:00pm
Show Choir   Auditorium
  Free Spirit Practice
5:30pm
8:00pm
Spirit Football   North Gym
  Youth Football Weigh Ins
6:00pm
8:00pm
Spirit Football   North Grass Field (Inside Track)
  Youth Football Practices
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School
7:00pm
9:00pm
Show Choir   Auditorium
  Heart & Soul Practice


Scores
Rosters