Papillion-La Vista South High School
  View:

Saturday, Nov 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am Vocal Music  
8:00am- 12:00pm Jr. Titan Football   Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South
Practice
9:00am- 11:00am LaCrosse  
Southeast of the Stadium
9:00am- 11:00am LaCrosse   Practice Field - Upper
Southeast of the Stadium
7:00pm Musical   Theatre
Performance

Sunday, Nov 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am Vocal Music  
10:30am- 6:30pm Jr. Titan Football   Stadium
Games
12:00pm- 9:00pm Guard - Band   South Gym
Winter Guard Tryouts
2:00pm Musical   Theatre
Performance
6:00pm- 8:00pm Jr. Titans BB - Girls   Competition Gym
Practice

Monday, Nov 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Aspire Testing  
10th Grade
Musical   Theatre
Strike
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
7:15am- 7:45am Student Council   Library
Meeting
1:00pm MHSAA  
3:30pm- 4:30pm Art Club  
Room B07
3:30pm- 6:00pm Driver's Ed. Class  
Class meets in Room B03
3:30pm- 5:30pm Speech  
practice in room B06
3:30pm- 4:30pm Upward Bound Club (UBC)  
College Prep Hour in D07
4:30pm- 7:00pm ROTC   Cafeteria
Marksmanship - Put up the wall
5:00pm- 9:00pm Guard - Band   South Gym
Winter Guard Tryouts
5:00pm Volleyball   Competition Gym

Tuesday, Nov 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Aspire Testing  
10th Grade
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
7:00am Elections   Hall of Champions
General Elections
3:30pm- 4:30pm Upward Bound Club (UBC)  
College Prep Hour in D07
6:30pm- 8:00pm Study Group   Library
AP Physics
6:45pm- 8:00pm Jr. Titans girls/boys   South Gym

Wednesday, Nov 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Aspire Testing  
10th Grade
TBD Volleyball:Girls Varsity District  TBA vs. TBA @ Competition Gym
7:00am- 8:00am Meeting   Theatre
3:30pm Boys Basketball   South Gym
3:30pm- 6:00pm Driver's Ed. Class  
Class meets in Room B03
3:30pm- 5:00pm Knitting Club   Library
3:30pm- 4:15pm Photography Club  
Room D04
4:00pm- 5:00pm Meeting   Theatre
4:30pm- 7:00pm ROTC   Cafeteria
Marksmanship - Put up the wall
6:00pm- 9:00pm Cross Country   Theatre
Boys Year End
6:45pm- 9:30pm Jr. Titans girls/boys   South Gym

Thursday, Nov 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
3:30pm- 4:30pm Upward Bound Club (UBC)  
College Prep Hour in D07
6:00pm- 9:00pm Jr. Titan Wrestling   Wrestling Room
6:00pm- 7:00pm Jr. Titans girls/boys   Hall of Champions
East End - Cheer Practice
6:30pm- 9:30pm Vocal Music   Theatre, Choir Room
Various Groups
6:45pm- 9:30pm Jr. Titans girls/boys   Both Gyms

Friday, Nov 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
3:00pm Incentives   Shield
Recognition
5:00pm Craft Fair   Cafeteria, Hall of Champions, Fine Arts Hallway
Set up for Craft Fair


Rosters
Coaches