Papillion-La Vista South High School


Calendar View:
Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 6:00pm Driver's Ed. Class  
Class meets in Room B03
3:30pm- 5:00pm Knitting Club   Library
3:45pm Musical   Theatre
Cast Read Thru & Meeting
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game   (Rescheduled from 08-28-14) vs. Ralston @ Halleck Park
Volunteer
6:30pm Football:Boys Freshman A Game  vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Stadium
6:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 08-28-14) vs. Ralston @ Halleck Park
Volunteer

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
3:30pm- 4:30pm Upward Bound Club (UBC)  
College Prep Hour in D07
3:45pm Musical   Theatre
Rehearsal
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Westside High School @ Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Westside High School @ Westside High School
Van 54
5:00pm Drama   Theatre
Drama Club Meeting
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game   (Rescheduled from 08-27-14) Bellevue West Senior High School @ Lied Activity Fields
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Triangular  Waverly vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast
5:30pm Football:Boys Freshman B Game   (Cancelled) vs. Omaha North High School @ Stadium
no team
5:30pm Football:Boys Freshman B Game  vs. Millard South @ Stadium
5:45pm- 8:00pm Jr. Titan Football   Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South
Practice
6:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 08-27-14) Bellevue West Senior High School @ Lied Activity Fields
7:00pm Football:Boys Reserve Game  vs. Omaha Central @ Stadium

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
2:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Elkhorn South, Lincoln Southeast, Omaha Skutt, Westside High School @ Halleck Park
3:45pm Musical   Theatre
Rehearsal
4:30pm- 5:15pm Football   Cafeteria
Pre-Game Meal
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Stadium

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 12:00pm Jr. Titan Football   Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South
Practice
9:00am Softball:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Elkhorn South, Lincoln Southeast, Omaha Skutt, Westside High School @ Halleck Park
9:00, 10:30
9:00am Softball:Girls JV Invitational  vs. Elkhorn South, Gretna, Lincoln Southeast @ Petersen Fields
9:00am Tennis:Boys JV Invitational  Lincoln North Star @ Nebraska Tennis Center in Lincoln
Van 54
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School
9:30am Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  vs. Grand Island Senior, Gross Catholic, Lincoln (High), Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk, Omaha North High School, Papillion-La Vista High School @ Walnut Creek Rec. Area
Varsity & JV

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
10:30am- 6:30pm Jr. Titan Football   Stadium
Games
3:00pm- 4:30pm Jr. Titans BB- Boys   Both Gyms
Hueser

Monday, Sep 8, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
7:15am- 7:45am Student Council   Library
Meeting
12:00pm- 1:30pm Cheer  
3:30pm- 6:00pm Driver's Ed. Class  
Class meets in Room B03
3:30pm- 4:30pm Upward Bound Club (UBC)  
College Prep Hour in D07
3:30pm Vocal Music   Choir Room
3:45pm Musical   Theatre
Rehearsal
5:00pm Football:Boys JV Game  Bryan High School @ Bryan High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  Millard West @ Millard West High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Triangular  vs. Lincoln Northeast, Waverly @ Competition Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Reserve Triangular  vs. Lincoln Northeast, Omaha Central @ South Gym
5:45pm- 8:00pm Jr. Titan Football   Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South
Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pm Instrumental Music   Stadium
Varsity Band Practice
6:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Millard West @ Millard West High School
7:00pm- 8:15pm DECA   Library
Meeting

Tuesday, Sep 9, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Boys Basketball   South Gym
8:30am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Lincoln Pius X @ Woods Tennis Courts & LNE School
12:00pm- 1:30pm Cheer  
3:30pm- 4:30pm Upward Bound Club (UBC)  
College Prep Hour in D07
3:30pm Vocal Music   Choir Room
3:45pm Musical   Theatre
Rehearsal
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Reserve Match  vs. Millard South @ Competition Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  vs. Millard South @ South Gym
A & B
5:45pm- 8:00pm Jr. Titan Football   Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South
Practice
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Millard South @ Competition Gym
6:30pm Football:Boys Freshman B Game  Burke High School @ Burke High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Millard South @ Papillion-LaVista South High School - Competition Gym


Rosters
Coaches