Metropolitan High School Activities Association Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Lewis Central @ Mid-America Center 
TBD  Wrestling:Boys All Levels Invitational Westside High School vs. West Point @ West Point HS 
8:00am Swimming: Varsity Invitational Omaha North High School vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan High School 
8:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational Bellevue East Senior vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan Middle School 
8:00am Wrestling:Boys All Levels Chieftain Dual Classic Westside High School vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
Varsity invite
8:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Chieftain Dual Classic Multiple Schools vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Gretna vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
8:00am Wrestling:Boys All Levels Invitational Westside High School vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Fort Calhoun 
JV invite
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Millard South vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson @ Mid-America Center, Council Bluffs 
8:30am Wrestling:Boys JV Invitational Burke High School vs. Omaha Skutt @ Omaha Skutt Catholic High School 
8:30am Wrestling: JV Invitational Elkhorn South High School vs. Skutt Catholic @ Skutt Catholic High School 
8:30am Wrestling:Boys JV Skutt Catholic Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Omaha Skutt @ Skutt Catholic High School 
8:30am Wrestling: JV Skutt Catholic Invitational Omaha North High School vs. Skutt Catholic @ Skutt Catholic High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game Bellevue West Senior High School vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Bellevue West Senior High School vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
B Game to follow A Game
9:00am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Millard South vs. Bennington @ Bennington High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game Bryan High School vs. Gross Catholic High School @ Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Creighton Prep vs. Papillion-La Vista High School @ Papillion-La Vista High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Creighton Prep vs. Papillion-La Vista High School @ Papillion-LaVista High School 
B game to follow
9:00am Basketball:Boys JV Game Westside High School vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School @ Papillion-LaVista South High School 
9:00am Diving: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Elkhorn @ Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn 
9:00am Swimming: Varsity Invitational TBA vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan Middle School 
Girls Only
9:00am Swimming: Varsity Invitational Omaha South High School vs. Omaha Bryan @ Bryan Middle School 
9:00am Swimming: Varsity Ram Relays Elkhorn South High School vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Omaha Bryan Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan High School 
Girls Invitational
9:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational Omaha Skutt vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan Middle School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving:Boys All Levels Game Multiple Schools vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational Westside High School vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational Millard North vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Ralston Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Ram Relays Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Relays TBA vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Relays Millard South vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Boys Town @ Boys Town High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Elkhorn South High School vs. Boys Town @ Boys Town High School 
9:00am Wrestling: All Levels Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Boys Town @ Boys Town High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Bryan High School vs. Crete @ Crete, Ne 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Millard South vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Fort Calhoun High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Reserve Invitational Millard South vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Fort Calhoun High School 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Multiple Schools vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Fort Calhoun High School 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Millard North vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Fort Calhoun High School, 1506 Lincoln, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023-0490 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys JV Tournament Bryan High School vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Ft. Calhoun High School 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Game Multiple Schools vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys JV Invitational Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Riverside Community Schools @ Riverside High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys JV Dual Tournament Multiple Schools vs. West Point Beemer @ West Point Beemer High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Bryan High School vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep High School 
9:30am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Bryan High School vs. Creighton Prep @ Mullen Gym 
9:30am Basketball:Girls JV Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Westside High School @ Westside High School 
9:30am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational Burke High School vs. South Tama County @ South Tama High School in Tama, IA 
10:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Millard South vs. Elkhorn @ Elkhorn High School 
A Team at 10:00 a.m. B Team at 11:30 p.m.
10:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Doubleheader Papillion-La Vista South vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
"B" game to follow at approximately 11:30.
10:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
B to follow
10:00am Diving: Varsity Quad Multiple Schools vs. Elkhorn South High School @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 
10:00am Swimming: V/JV Invitational Omaha Central vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan Middle School 
10:00am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Quad Multiple Schools vs. Elkhorn South @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 
10:00am Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Quad Multiple Schools vs. Elkhorn @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 
Diving portion of quad
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Millard North vs. Lewis Central @ Mid America Center 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Game Multiple Schools vs. Lewis Central @ Mid-America Center 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational TBA vs. Lewis Central @ Mid-America Center 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Riverside Community Schools @ Riverside High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Bellevue West Senior High School vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Bryan High School vs. Gross Catholic High School @ Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School 
10:30am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Marian High School vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Westside High School vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School @ Papillion-LaVista South High School 
11:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Westside High School @ Westside High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm Swimming: Varsity Ram Relays Burke High School vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
Boys and Girls
1:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Relays Marian High School vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
Swim portion
1:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Fremont vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan High Auxiliary Gym 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Fremont vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Westside High School vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School @ Papillion-LaVista South High School 
2:15pm Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
WC II
2:15pm Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
WC I
2:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Benson High School @ Benson - Auxillary Gym 
2:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
3:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln East vs. Omaha Northwest High School @ Omaha Northwest High School 
3:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Lincoln East vs. Omaha Northwest High School @ Omaha Northwest High School 
Auxillary Gym
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Millard North vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Marian High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School @ Papillion-La Vista High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Marian High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School @ Papillion-LaVista High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Fremont vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan High Auxiliary Gym 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Fremont vs. Bryan High School @ Bryan High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Westside High School vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School @ Papillion-LaVista South High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
WC II
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln East vs. Omaha Northwest High School @ Omaha Northwest High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lincoln East vs. Omaha Northwest High School @ Omaha Northwest High School 
Auxillary Gym
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln Northeast vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Millard South vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Millard South vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Omaha Central vs. Lincoln High @ Lincoln High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Omaha Central vs. Lincoln High @ Lincoln High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Millard North vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Creighton Prep vs. Papillion-La Vista High School @ Papillion-La Vista High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Creighton Prep vs. Papillion-La Vista High School @ Papillion-LaVista High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Bellevue East Senior vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Lincoln Northeast vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Omaha South High School vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Omaha South High School vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
WC II
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lincoln Northeast vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Omaha South High School vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Millard South vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Millard South vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Omaha Central vs. Lincoln High @ Lincoln High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Omaha Central vs. Lincoln High @ Lincoln High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Bellevue East Senior vs. Bellevue West Senior High School @ Bellevue West High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln Northeast vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Omaha South High School vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 

     


      View:   
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: