Metropolitan High School Activities Association Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Metro TBA vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
TBD  Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Conference Meet Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
Van #6 and Van #8
TBD  Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament Bellevue West Senior High School vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Metro Conference Tournament Millard North vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
8:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Creighton Prep vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Sports Arena 
8:00am  Wrestling:Boys All Levels Invitational  (Cancelled) Westside High School vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson @ Thomas Jefferson Activity Center 
JV invite
9:00am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game (Date & Time Changed from 01-16-20) Elkhorn South High School vs. Bennington @ Bennington High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls JV Game Gretna vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls JV Game Gretna vs. Burke @ Burke High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game Gretna vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Burke vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Burke High School vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Millard South vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Doubleheader Gretna vs. Burke @ Omaha Burke High School 
9:00am Swimming: Varsity Invitational Omaha North High School vs. Skutt Catholic @ Ralston High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Metro Millard South vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Multiple Schools vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro TBA vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Metro Championships Multiple Schools vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Conference Championship Bellevue East Senior vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys All Levels Metro Conference Meet Westside High School vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
Varsity
9:00am Wrestling: All Levels Metro Conference Meet Omaha Northwest High School vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament Burke High School vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Metro Conference Tournament Gretna vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Day 2 Millard West vs. TBA @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Duals Omaha South High School vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Multiple Schools vs. Omaha North High School @ Ralston Arena 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Metro Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ Ralston Events Center 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson @ Thomas Jefferson High School 
9:15am  Wrestling: JV Tournament  (Cancelled) Multiple Schools vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson @ Thomas Jefferson High School 
9:15am  Wrestling:Boys JV Tournament  (Cancelled) Multiple Schools vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson @ Thomas Jefferson High School 
9:15am  Wrestling: JV Tournament  (Cancelled) Millard North vs. Thomas Jefferson @ Thomas Jefferson High School 
9:15am Wrestling:Boys JV Thomas Jefferson Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Thomas Jefferson @ Thomas Jefferson High School (Counci Bluffs) 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Benson High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Heider Center 
B game to follow
9:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Mullen Gym 
9:30am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game Millard South vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Central High 
9:30am Swimming: Varsity Invitational Elkhorn South High School vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
9:30am Swimming: Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Elkhorn South High School vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
9:30am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Invitational (Date & Time Changed from 01-17-20) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
9:30am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Invitational  (Time Changed) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
9:30am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Millard North Invitational (Date & Time Changed from 01-17-20) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
Girls Meet
9:30am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Millard North Invitational  (Time Changed) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
Boys Meet
9:30am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Millard North Invitational  (Time Changed) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
Boys Meet
9:30am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Millard North Invitational (Date & Time Changed from ) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
Girls Meet
9:30am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Millard North Invitational  (Location Changed) Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
BOYS AND GIRLS
10:00am  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Postponed) Millard West vs. Lewis Central @ Lewis Central High School 
10:00am  Basketball:Girls Reserve Game  (Postponed) Bellevue East Senior vs. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln @ Lewis Central High School 
10:00am Swimming: Varsity Invitational  (Time Changed) Multiple Schools vs. Skutt Catholic @ Ralston High School 
10:15am Swimming: Varsity Invitational Gretna vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
10:15am Swimming: V/JV Millard North Invitational Omaha Central vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
10:15am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Millard North Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Millard North @ Millard North High School 
10:30am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Gretna vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
10:30am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Gretna vs. Burke @ Burke High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Gretna vs. Burke High School @ Burke High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game Burke vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game Burke High School vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Millard South vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
A Team Only
10:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game Omaha Northwest High School vs. Roncalli Catholic @ Roncalli Catholic High School 
11:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep High School 
11:00am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Millard South vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Central High 
11:00am Swimming & Diving: All Levels Lincoln High Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Lincoln (High) @ Lincoln High School 
11:45am  Basketball:Girls Reserve Game  (Postponed) Millard West vs. Lewis Central @ Lewis Central High School 
11:45am  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Postponed) Millard West vs. Abraham Lincoln @ Lewis Central High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Omaha South High School @ Omaha South High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Omaha Northwest High School vs. Roncalli Catholic @ Roncalli Catholic High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Benson High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Omaha South High School vs. Omaha Benson @ Omaha Benson High School 
1:15pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Dual Multiple Schools vs. Creighton Prep @ University Of Nebraska At Omaha 
Diving @ 1:15 Swimming to start @ appx. 2:15
1:15pm Swimming & Diving:Boys All Levels Dual Multiple Schools vs. Creighton Prep @ University of Nebraska at Omaha 
1:30pm  Basketball:Girls Reserve Game  (Cancelled) Benson High School vs. Omaha South High School @ Omaha South High School 
2:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Benson High School 
2:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
2:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Omaha South High School vs. Benson High School @ Omaha Benson High School 
2:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Omaha South High School vs. Omaha Benson @ Omaha Benson High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Fremont vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Fremont vs. Bellevue East Senior @ North Gym 
3:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Westside High School vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
3:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Westside High School vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southeast High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southeast High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Norfolk vs. Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Norfolk vs. Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Fremont vs. Bellevue East Senior @ Bellevue East High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Fremont vs. Bellevue East Senior @ North Gym 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Westside High School vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Westside High School vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Bryan High School vs. Lincoln (High) @ Lincoln High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Bryan High School vs. Lincoln (High) @ Lincoln High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southeast High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southeast High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Millard South vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Central High 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Millard South vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Central High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Burke vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Burke High School vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Heider Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Kearney vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Kearney vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
Dance and Cheer Senior Night in between girls and boys games.
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Norfolk vs. Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Norfolk vs. Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Millard North vs. Creighton Prep @ Heider Center 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Bryan High School vs. Lincoln (High) @ Lincoln High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Bryan High School vs. Lincoln (High) @ Lincoln High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Millard South vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Central High 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Burke vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Burke High School vs. Gretna @ Gretna High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Elkhorn South High School vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Kearney vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Kearney vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Norfolk vs. Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Norfolk vs. Omaha North High School @ Omaha North High School 

     


      View:   
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules: